5.03.2011

All the Months of My Life: 9

Hello loves! I took a much needed break from blogging and am ready to get back into the swing of things! Funny how just taking a break for a bit can be so rejuvenating and healthy! Hope you all are doing great this Tuesday evening! We took a couple mini excursions over the weekend which included going to the aquarium (superrrrrr fun. and. oh yes. Im a big kid )

My bird man turned 9 months old yesterday! Ahhhhhh... I just can't believe it!

You can read about his biggest milestone for the month here , but of course, momma's gotta commemorate this month as usual. Yikes. 9 months! I know, I already said that....



Hello Love ♥
I am amazed at how you have changed so much. I feel like it was just yesterday we were bringing you home from the hospital...and now you are 9 months old! I am blown away at what a happy child you are...just like your brother. You are constantly smiling, giggling and (yes, scream-talking...his personal favorite. mine. not so much.) loving on brother and I. We love you so much. This month you said
"Ma-Ma" and I was beside myself with joy! Your big brother gets all the credit for that one...I walked in on him coaching you on how to say it... cutie.... the best part is... you did it! You can almost pick yourself up, and you are fully crawling now! you can stand really well and I have a hunch it won't be too much longer before we see and standing/walking boy around this house...my boys are getting so big! Your little eyes are starting to change...get darker a steelish brown/green.... Im kinda sad...you had the most beautiful blue eyes...like your papa...but they will be beautiful no matter what color... I can bet on it! You are eating a few finger foods now and you just got your first pair of flip flops! (this is mandatory if I am your momma lol). Reminds me of when Luca got his first pair....around the same time.  Keep growing strong little one. Know that momma loves you so much. God has blessed me with the most amazing boys ever. You're pretty awesome....ok, very awesome!

Love Forever,
Momma


...I keep forgetting he's a mover now....
...but just when it slips my mind....


...he reminds me...lol....



...man. I love this kid...

1 comment:

Cecilia Warner said...

he is so dang cute<3 awe